id973-Lily B League Finals Ewell Court September 12th 2009 Plate Final Results

Written by DB   

Herewith the Plate Final results

MATCH RESULT

1 Epsom & Ewell

355

2 Kingston & Polytechnic

214

3 Dorking/Holland Sports

189.5

4 Sutton & District

188

5 Hercules Wimbeldon

84.5

Croydon Abs

Under 13

100A

1 Eleanor Smith-Hahn

HWI

13.8

2 Lauren Edwards

K&P

14.4

3 Nike Aluko

S&D

14.5

4 Lois Davis

DHS

14.7

5 Kayleigh Jetten

E&E

15.0

100B

1 Elena Tuson

S&D

14.7

2 Bryony Ross

K&P

14.7

3 Alexandra Potts

E&E

15.7

4 Rebecca Dinsdale

HWI

15.7

5 Ella Keynon

DHS

17.1

200A

1 Charlotte Wildgoose

S&D

29.4

2 Bryony Ross

K&P

31.0

3 Rebecca Dinsdale

HWI

33.3

4 Alexandra Potts

E&E

33.4

5 Alice Field

DHS

37.4

800A

1 Sophie Rumble NS

E&E

2.45.9

2 Sibongile Denbow NS

S&D

2.46.2

3 Lucy Bean

E&E

2.46.7

4 Georgia Smith

S&D

2.50.7

5 Caitlin Dimbleby

K&P

2.55.2

6 Eloise Wynn-Jones

DHS

3.45.1

200B

1 Auka Agyemang

S&D

29.9

2 Nadia Allen

K&P

32.0

3 Sophie Rumble

E&E

32.3

800B

1 Harriet Walker NS

G&G

2.52.2

2 Beth Bridgeman

DHS

2.54.5

3 Molly Murphy

E&E

2.57.5

4 Rosie Heape

S&D

3.00.6

5 Nadia Allen

K&P

3.01.7

1500A&B(with M1)

1 Lucy Drummond

E&E

5.07.8

2 Rebecca Stone

HWI

5.36.7

3 Isobel Irwin

DHS

5.47.5

4 Emma Headley

HWI

5.52.9

5 Ella Shears

S&D

6.01.8

6 Eva Clarke

K&P

6.27.4

70Hurdles A

1 Eloise Stenner

S&D

12.7

2 Amy Curran

E&E

12.8

3 Bryony Ross

K&P

13.5

4 Eleanor Smith-Hahn

HWI

13.8

5 Alice Field

DHS

16.5

70HurdlesB

1 Jess King

E&E

13.0

2 Vanessa Saunders

K&P

13.1

3 Charlotte Wlldgoose

S&D

13.7

4 Rebecca Dinsdale

HWI

13.9

4 x 100 Relay A&B

1 S&D

58.7

2 K&P

60.3

3 E&E

61.5

4 DHS

67.8

E&E B DQ

High JumpA

1 Lauren Edwards

K&P

1.38

2 Amy Curran

E&E

1.35

3 Beth Bridgeman

DHS

1.20

4 Georgia Smith

S&D

1.15

5 Rebecca Stone

HWI

1.10

High JumpB

1 Vanessa Saunders

K&P

1.20

2 Kayleigh Jetten

E&E

1.20

Alice Field DHS NoHt

Long JumpA

1 Saskia Fitzpatrick

K&P

4.34

2 Rebecca Stone

HWI

3.77

3 Jess King

E&E

3.71

4 Elena Tuson

S&D

3.15

5 Eloise Wynn-Jones

DHS

2.67

Long JumpB

1 Kayleigh Jetten

E&E

3.61

2 Emma Headley

HWI

3.13

3 Rosie Heape

S&D

2.95

ShotA

1 Jess King

E&E

6.52

2 Ellie Rowlands

DHS

5.04

3 Caitlin Dimbleby

K&P

4.01

4 Charlotte Wildgoose

S&D

3.72

ShotB

1 Bethany Vaughan

E&E

5.29

2 Eloise Wynn-Jones

DHS

4.38

3 Vanessa Saunders

K&P

3.58

DiscusA

1 Gaby Orlich

K&P

24.17

2 Bethany Vaughan

E&E

16.34

3 Eloise Stenner

S&D

13.45

DiscusB

1 Megan McInnes

E&E

13.05

2 Akua Agyemang

S&D

11.44

3 Eva Clarke

K&P

8.65

JavelinA

1 Beth Bridgeman

DHS

21.62

2 Laura Darcey

K&P

11.14

3 Lucy Bean

E&E

7.89

JavelinB

1 Megan McInnes

E&E

6.88

2 Nadia Allan

K&P

2.71

Ellie Rowlands DHS NTs

Under 15

100A

1 Eleanor White

S&D

13.0

2 Maisie Grant

E&E

13.7

3 Jowita Mieszowska

HWI

14.2

4 Ellen Howes NS

S&D

14.5

5 Charlotte Merrifield

K&P

15.0

6 Laura Roden

DHS

16.6

100B

1 Sarah Rawlings

S&D

14.0

2 Laura Reilly

E&E

14.0

3 Nicole Kendall

K&P

14.2

4 Sam Ross NS

RPR

14.3

200A&B

1 Ilana Marismari

E&E

28.2

2 Maisie Grant

E&E

28.5

3 Sarah Rawlings

S&D

29.0

4 Ellen Howes

S&D

29.9

5 Mae Thompson

K&P

35.1

800A&B

1 Grace McDonagh

S&D

2.34.9

2 Marie Gilmartin

HWI

2.39.2

3 Jessica Filbey

DHS

2.40.8

4 Lizzie Bingle NS

G&G

2.44.7

5 Georgina Crossman NS

G&G

2.49.6

6 Martha Hamilton

E&E

3.41.4

1500A&B

1 Fern Bristow NS

BRA

5.12.3

2 Philippa ?? NS

BRA

5.26.5

3 Emily Mills NS

RPR

5.33.8

4 Blanca Porcolab

S&D

5.40.9

5 Marie Conmee

S&D

5.43.6

6 Rebecca Howard

BRA

5.48.3

7 Undeclared No 94

BRA

5.58.2

8 Clea Giles

DHS

6.02.5

9 Ellie Pollock

E&E

6.09.7

10 Katherine Clarke

E&E

6.46.4

11 Layla Thompson

K&P

7.35.6

75HurdlesA&B

1 Nicole Kendall

K&P

13.8

2 Laura Reilly

E&E

14.1

3 Mae Thompson

K&P

15.1

4 Martha Hamilton

E&E

18.4

4x100RelayA&B

1 E&E

56.4

2 S&D

56.5

3 K&P

60.2

4 E&E

62.4

5 DHS

63.2

High JumpA

1 Beth Quaife

E&E

1.50

2 Sophie Milton

S&D

1.45

3 Leah Dyson

DHS

1.35

4 Jowita Mieszkowska

HWI

1.35

5 Charlotte Merrifield

K&P

1.25

High JumpB

1 Hayley Francis

S&D

1.30

2 Laura Roden

DHS

1.30

3 Marie Gilmartin

HWI

1.30

4 Laura Reilly

E&E

1.20

Long JumpA

1 Jowita Mieszkowska

HWI

4.29

2 Maisie Grant

E&E

4.05

3 Nicole Kendall

K&P

3.41

Long JumpB

1 Lucy Baber

E&E

3.73

ShotA

1 Helen Bridgeman

DHS

8.07

2 Eloise Robini

E&E

6.43

3 Marie Gilmartin

HWI

6.02

4 Layla Thompson

K&P

4.78

ShotB

1 Joanne Chidgey

E&E

3.55

DiscusA

1 Helen Bridgeman

DHS

18.15

2 Beth Quaife

E&E

13.60

3 Charlotte Merrifield

K&P

10.82

DiscusB

1 Eloise Robini

E&E

12.74

HammerA

1 Beth Quaife

E&E

16.96

HammerB

1 Katherine Clark

E&E

15.70

JavelinA

1 Maura Maughan

K&P

22.61

2 Helen Bridgeman

DHS

16.62

3 Ilana Marismari

E&E

16.22

JavelinB

1 Mae Thompson

K&P

11.84

2 Clea Giles

DHS

9.69

3 Lucy Baber

E&E

9.40

Under 17

100A&B

1 Poppy Moore

DHS

13.1

2 Amy Quaile

E&E

13.6

3 Claire McCourt

E&E

13.7

200A&B

1 Poppy Moore

DHS

27.5

2 Amy Quaile

E&E

27.9

300A&B

1 Jess Knight

E&E

43.3

2 Sarah Bridgeman

DHS

50.5

800A&B

1 Cora Harrison

DHS

2.32.5

2 Marion Vincer

K&P

2.45.7

Ellen Mason S&D/Tara Frost E&E DQ

1500A&B

1 Emer Kerr

S&D

5.24.8

2 Beth Semikin

S&D

5.40.1

3 Undeclared No 356

HHH

5.57.7

80HurdlesA&B(with M1)

1 Jess Knight

E&E

12.5

2 Emer Kerr

S&D

15.5

300HurdlesA&B(with M1)

1 Leanne Bettis

DHS

59.0

4x100RelayA&B

1 E&E

53.9

2 DHS

59.3

High JumpA

1 Jess Knight

E&E

1.57

High JumpB

1 Tara Frost

E&E

1.25

Long JumpA

1 Leanne Bettis

DHS

3.97

2 Claire McCourt

E&E

3.54

Long JumpB

1 Sarah Bridgeman

DHS

3.86

Triple JumpA

1 Claire McCourt

E&E

7.49

Triple JumpB

No competitors

ShotA

1 Sarah Bridgeman

DHS

9.37

2 Pippa Wingate

K&P

8.82

3 Hannah Shepherd

E&E

6.67

4 Kelly Dixon

S&D

6.12

ShotB

1 Hannah Fay

DHS

5.84

DiscusA

1 Leanne Bettis

DHS

29.62

2 Pippa Wingate

K&P

27.92

3 Kelly Dixon

S&D

16.51

4 Hannah Shepherd

E&E

16.05

DiscusB

1 Amy Quaile

E&E

14.25

2 Hannah Fay

DHS

12.96

HammerA

1 Pippa Wingate

K&P

30.90

HammerB

No competitors

JavelinA

1 Rahannah Gillette-Vernon

K&P

31.83

2 Tara Frost

E&E

15.90

3 Kelly Dixon

S&D

12.64

JavelinB

1 Hannah Shepherd

E&E

10.81

E&OE

David Barrington

for Jt Orgs

K&P/E&E

13th September 2009

[ This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it ](mailto:

This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

)

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us