id984-2009 Club T&F Champions

Written by DB   

All the Winners

CLUB CHAMPIONS 2009

100 metres

Open Men Justin Green

Veteran Men Draco Mkpa

Under 20 Men Jordan Smith-Bent

Under 17 Men Frank Johnson & Ali Kokaz

Under 15 Boys David Dowden

Under 13 Boys Sujit Naha & Nick Osman

Open Women Mary Iheke

Veteran Women Joan Trimble

Under 20 Women Mary Iheke

Under 17 Women Katelyn Aitchison

Under 15 Girls Danni Searle & Nicole Kendall

Under 13 Girls Lana Rush & Lauren Edwards

200 metres

Open Men Justin Green

Veteran Men Draco Mkpa

Under 20 Men Jordan Smith-Bent

Under 17 Men Kyan Koranteng & Frank Johnson

Under 15 Boys David Dowden

Under 13 Boys Tom Field

Open Women Mary Iheke

Veteran Women Joan Trimble

Under 20 Women Mary Iheke

Under 17 Women Molly Renfer

Under 15 Girls Danni Searle

Under 13 Girls Lana Rush

300/400 metres

Open Men Jamie McCullagh

Veteran Men Ollie Oladele

Under 20 Men Richard Smeaton

Under 17 Men Kyan Koranteng

Under 15 Boys Matt Elmore

Open Women Mary Iheke

Veteran Women Susanne Dietrich

Under 20 Women Mary Iheke

Under 17 Women Molly Renfer

800 metres

Open Men Jamie McCullagh

Veteran Men Andy Robinson

Under 20 Men Richard Smeaton

Under 17 Men George Corcoran

Under 15 Boys Ashley Leach

Under 13 Boys Ollie Phelps

Open Women Molly Renfer

Veteran Women Rachel Disley

Under 20 Women Maddy Hardwick

Under 17 Women Molly Renfer

Under 15 Girls Helen Davies

Under 13 Girls Nadia Allan

1500 metres

Open Men Craig Price

Veteran Men Andy Robinson

Under 20 Men Tom Ratcliff

Under 17 Men George Corcoran

Under 15 Boys Patrick Corcoran

Under 13 Boys Joe Lavender

Open Women Maddy Hardwick

Veteran Women Rachel Disley

Under 20 Women Maddy Hardwick

Under 17 Women Gaby Miles

Under 15 Girls Layla Thompson

Under 13 Girls Naomi Kelly

3000/5000

Open Men Tom Beedell

Veteran Men Andy Arbour

Under 20 Men Ciaran Costello

Open Women Maddy Hardwick

Veteran Women Rachel Disley

Under 20 Women Maddy Hadwick

Under 17 Women Gaby Miles

Marathon(Mabel Winter Bowl)

Open Men Mike Maranzano

Veteran Men David Greenfield

Open Women Jenny Rice

Veteran Women Avelline Deighton

Sprint Hurdles

Open Men Matt Field

Under 20 Men Tom Parry

Under 15 Boys David Fitzpatrick

Under 13 Boys Gabriel Finch

Open Women Issie Hatton

Under 20 Women Harriet Lester

Under 17 Women Katelyn Aitchison

Under 15 Girls Nicole Kendall

Under 13 Girls Vanessa Saunders

Inter Hurdles

Open Men Matt Field

Veteran Men Andy Arbour

Under 20 Men Tom Parry

Open Women Dominique Blaize

Veteran Women Susanne Dietrich

Under 20 Women Harriet Lester

Under 17 Women Emily McIlwain

2000/3000 Steeplechase

Open Men Mike Maranzano

Veteran Men Andy Arbour

Under 20 Men Tom Ratcliff

High Jump

Open Men Matt Field

Veteran Men Frank Schubert

Under 20 Men Tom Ratcliff

Under 17 Men Asher Nelson

Under 15 Boys Alex Mackintosh

Under 13 Boys Jamie Walmsley

Open Women Emily McIlwain

Veteran Women Camilla Thrush

Under 20 Women Mary Iheke

Under 17 Women Emily McIlwain

Under 15 Girls Charlotte Merrifield & Cathy Hensman

Under 13 Girls Lauren Edwards

Pole Vault

Open Men Bilen Ahmet

Veteran Men Maurice Joyce

Under 20 Men Gordon Lester

Under 17 Men Rohit Naha

Under 15 Boys Aidan Fahey

Open Women Claudia Noakes

Veteran Women Clare Nelson

Under 20 Women Maddy Hardwick

Under 17 Women Rahannah Gillette-Vernon

Under 15 Girls Claudia Noakes

Long Jump

Open Men David Cook

Veteran Men John Ratcliff

Under 20 Men Tom Ratcliff

Under 17 Men Ali Kokaz

Under 15 Boys Matt Elmore

Under 13 Boys Gabriel Finch

Open Women Issie Hatton

Veteran Women Nicki Murphy

Under 20 Women Harriet Lester

Under 17 Women Katelyn Aitchison

Under 15 Girls Claudia Noakes

Under 13 Girls Saskia Fitzpatrick

Triple Jump

Open Men Humphrey Waddington

Veteran Men Frank Schubert

Under 20 Men Patrick Hillyer

Under 17 Men Rohit Naha

Under 15 Boys Kiran Richards

Open Women Liz Davidson

Veteran Women Susanne Dietrich

Under 17 Women Emily McIlwain

Shot

Open Men Nick Owen

Veteran Men Gareth Cook

Under 20 Men Adam Wicks

Under 17 Men Hussain Al-Kemachki

Under 15 Boys Kiran Richards

Under 13 Boys Isaac Henriquez

Open Women Camilla Thrush

Veteran Women Camilla Thrush

Under 20 Women Mary Iheke

Under 17 Women Pippa Wingate

Under 15 Girls Claudia Noakes

Under 13 Girls Gaby Orlich

Discus

Open Men Nick Owen

Veteran Men Gareth Cook

Under 20 Men Adam Wicks

Under 17 Men Rohit Naha

Under 15 Boys Willam van Klaveren

Under 13 Boys Isaac Henriquez

Open Women Camilla Thrush

Veteran Women Camilla Thrush

Under 17 Women Pippa Wingate

Under 15 Girls Claudia Noakes

Under 13 Girls Gaby Orlich

Hammer

Open Men Gareth Cook

Veteran Men Gareth Cook

Under 20 Men Adam Wicks

Under 17 Men Asher Nelson

Under 15 Boys Hussain Zarei

Open Women Camilla Thrush

Veteran Women Camilla Thrush

Under 20 Women Mary Iheke

Under 17 Women Pippa Wingate

Javelin

Open Men Felix Hatton

Veteran Men Les Hatton

Under 20 Men Ezra Nelson

Under 17 Men Tom Brandon

Under 15 Boys Kiran Richards

Under 13 Boys Joe Lavender

Open Women Rahannha Gillette-Vernon

Veteran Women Camilla Thrush

Under 17 Women Rahannha Gillette-Vernon

Under 15 Girls Maura Maughan

Under 13 Girls Gaby Orlich

Notes:

1 Uncontested events are omitted.

2 Apart from the Marathon,the best performance achieved

whllst representing the Club in a League,Cup or Trophy Meeting,plus the K&P Open Meeting,constitutes the Club Championship.

3 Titles are shared if times,distances etc are the same.

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us