Club Officers

Club Officers/Coaches/Technical Officials/Senior Members inc Vice & Past Presidents & Life Members

CLUB OFFICERS 2018/19

Please use the contact form at the bottom of the page to get in touch with the person you need at the club.

CHAIRMAN OF COMMITTEE

David Hillyer

DEPUTY CHAIRMAN

Les Hatton

GENERAL SECRETARY

Camilla Thrush

ASSISTANT GENERAL SECRETARIES

Vacant

TREASURER

Peter Meaklim

DEPUTY TREASURER & 100 CLUB

Debbie Raymond

MEMBERSHIP SECRETARIAT

Gillian Libretto

Mary Dimbleby

COACHING CO-ORDINATOR

Pat Logan

HEAD COACH

Richard Holt

NETWORK BOARD REPRESENTATIVE

Cashel Riordan

OFFICIALS SECRETARIES

Peter Shilling

PRESS AND NEWSLETTER CO-ORDINATOR

VACANT

EA REGISTRATION CO-ORDINATOR

Richard White

BAL TEAM MANAGER

Richard White

SAL TEAM MANAGERS

Please use Contact Form for contacting SAL TMs

Alex Parkinson and Izzy Hatton

LILY B LEAGUETEAM MANAGERS

Susy Bean and Nina Harcourt

YDL TEAM MANAGERS

U13/U15 Sophie Norvill, Nicola Perrin, Gareth Perrin and David Joslyn

U17/U20 Vacant

EBBISHAM LEAGUE TEAM MANAGER

Benji James

VETS LEAGUE TEAM MANAGERS

Vacant

WOMEN Nicky Atkin

DOWNS LEAGUE TEAM MANAGER

Nicola and Gareth Perrin

SPORTSHALL TEAM MANAGER

Vacant

ROSENHEIM LEAGUE TEAM MANAGER

MEN & WOMEN

Alex Marsch

WOMEN’S TEAM CAPTAIN(T&F)

Ellie Arnfield and Jessica Westley

MEN’S TEAM CAPTAINS(T&F)

Gareth Cook and Max Perez-Diaz

CROSS COUNTRY/ROAD SECRETARIES

MEN Michael Huntley, James Robertson and Peter Wilkins

SENIOR WOMEN Liz Richardson

TROPHIES SECRETARY

Sue Shilling

CLUB WELFARE OFFICERS

Liz Richardson

Tom Parry

DISABILITY CO-ORDINATOR

Camilla Thrush

MERCHANDISERS

Camilla Thrush and Gillian Libretto

SOCIAL CONVENORS

VACANT

DEVELOPMENT TEAM

Gillian Libretto, Camilla Thrush and Alex Parkinson

DIGITAL MEDIA

Les Hatton, Richard Holt, Chris Dack and Alex Parkinson

PARENT LIASON OFFICER

Julie Reynolds

DBS VERIFICATION OFFICER

Cashel Riordan

HON AUDITOR

VACANT

**JACK PETCHEY CO-ORDINATOR **

Richard Vassall

CLUB COACHES

Jenny Archer (MBE) Wheelchair

Nicky Atkins Endurance

Gill Broderick Javelin / Kestrel Club

Tony Cook Throws

Susanne Dietrich Sprints

Mary Dimbleby Sprints

Sash Gordon Multi-Events

Vanessa Hammett Middle Distance and Kestrel Club

Les Hatton Throws

Richard Holt Endurance/Sprints/Hurdles, Kestrel Club

Chuck Isetts Sprints

Maurice Joyce Coach Pole Vault/Multi-Events

Pat Logan Sprints

Tom Parry Kestrel Club

Liz Richardson Endurance

Mark Roberts Multi-events

Frank Schubert Coach Jumps

Mae Thompson Kestrel Club

Camilla Thrush Throws

William Trimble Throws

Richard Vassall Middle Distances

CLUB TECHNICAL OFFICIALS

Ant Budarkiewicz UNG

Sheila Brackpool FJ

Gill Broderick FJ

Rachel Brookes FJ

Doris Dean FJ

Susanne Dietrich FJ

David Dyer TK/FJ

Brenda Ford TJ

Les Hatton UNG

David Hillyer FJ

Graham Huntley FJ

Maurice Joyce TK/FJ/STM/TJ

Harriet Lester UNG

Gordon Lester FJ

Mike May FJ/TJ

Hugh McCann UNG

Bob McDonough UNG

Greg Moon UNG

Clare Nelson FJ

Geoff Reed UNG

Cashel Riordan STM

Frank Schubert FJ

Peter Shilling STM

Sue Shilling UNG

John Snowden TK

Roger Taylor TJ

Debbie Vernon FJ

Humphrey Waddington STM

Mary Waddington FJ

Peter Waddington UNG

SENIOR MEMBERS

PRESIDENT

Peter Shilling

PAST PRESIDENTS

Mrs DM Dean

David Hillyer

MH Joyce

HP Logan

Mrs S Shilling

Mrs MA Waddington

Mrs MV Wicks

LIFE MEMBERS

DR Barrington

PJ Beacham

Miss DM Blaize

CWA Campbell

Mrs M Chitty

Mrs ES Davidson

Mrs DM Dean

RH Dunkley*

JS Evans*

JHP FitzSimons

Mrs SH Ford

Mrs BK Ford

RM Frith

TJM Graham*

Professor Leslie Hatton

Miss M Iheke

REH Jones

MH Joyce

LA Laing*

P Law

Mrs GL Libretto

HP Logan

NJ Overhead

NJL Owen

AP Pascoe MBE

ST Poulson

Miss M Renfer

AM Ronay

MJ Ruddy*

A Sharp*

PE Shilling

Mrs S Shilling

Ms JC Thrush

J Trimble

AP Weatherhead

TA Whittle

Mrs MV Wicks

D Weir (CBE)

VICE PRESIDENTS

J Archer (MBE)

AW Arbour

Mrs N Atkins

WJ Attwood*

A Bailey*

JRB Barnard

DR Barrington

Mrs J Benifer

Mrs RE Brookes

A Budarkiewicz

D Blaize

CWA Campbell

AL Charman

Mrs M Chitty

A Cook

GAJ Cook

C Dack

M Dimbleby

MI Elliot

SB Farrow

Mrs BK Ford

Mrs SH Ford

RM Frith

Mrs S Grierson*

Mrs R Hamilton*

Professor Leslie Hatton

S Hinchliffe

R Holdaway*

M Howlett*

R Hutchinson*

Dr CA Isetts

GL Libretto

MA Maranzano

JJ McCullagh

Rj McDonough

Mrs CM Nelson

T Ojasoo

ST Poulson

WS Poulson

F Powell*

JB Ratcliff

Dr RD Rawlings

P Rawson*

Mrs DR Raymond

GC Reed OBE

MG Reed

C Riordan

MW Roberts

F Schubert

PE Shilling

DM Smith

HJL Taylor

Ms JC Thrush

PJA Waddington

HJ Waddington

** Honorary Member **

David Weir MBE

*No recent contact

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Les Hatton

Deputy Chairman

 

Contact Us